FreeBMD: Marriage
Mellor
Family
Page 4 of 6
No
Husband
No
Wife
Event
District
Vol
Page
2473
Edward Hellewell
2549
Emily Louisa Proberts
March 1905
Aston
6d
249
5252
Percy Silverwood
5637
Emma France
March 1905
Huddersfield
9a
398
2031
Charlie Mallison
9198
Clara Bailey
June 1905
Barnsley
9c
429
7879
George Henry Pemberton
5510
Annie Norris
June 1905
Sheffield
9c
747
1592
Oswald Mellor
9332
Lucy Welbourne
June 1905
Sheffield
9c
1100
2750
Bertie Francis Hamilton
2761
Clara Goodwin
September 1905
Hackney
1b
1047
5321
Ben Crossley
8770
Ann Hage
September 1905
Basford
7b
247
5416
John Prince Silverwood
5420
Lucy Mayer
September 1905
Hunslet
9b
604
2404
William Oswald Harrison
2507
Annie Gertrude Kirk
September 1905
Ecclesall B.
9c
483
6825
Arthur Woodhead
11607
Edith Fowler
December 1905
Huddersfield
9a
618
5524
John William Pimborough
5141
Anna Maria Vignon
December 1905
Leeds
9b
911
6302
Joseph Harrison Goldthorpe
7472
Charlotte Wike
December 1905
Barnsley
9c
422
7334
David Leadbeater
8882
Jane Butcher
March 1906
Dewsbury
9b
871
12272
John James Brown
6303
Sarah Goldthorpe
June 1906
Barnsley
9c
338
12145
Charles Henry Wing
1022
Rose Danforth
September 1906
Grimsby
7a
1368
6914
Richard Henry Moxon
8823
Clara Davis
September 1906
Huddersfield
9a
641
7092
John Edward Wortley
11761
Mary Cicely King
September 1906
Dewsbury
9b
1316
7844
George Lilley
8910
Elinor Corcoran
September 1906
Wakefield
9c
105
4207
Charles Henry Walker
3565
Louisa Collier
September 1906
Barnsley
9c
343
7473
Alfred Gray
5539
Sarah Silverwood
September 1906
Barnsley
9c
383
11466
Horace Edward Beardshall
753
Lily Bullock
September 1906
Wortley
9c
500
4162
Joseph Armstrong
4053
Martha Jackson
September 1906
Ecclesall B.
9c
524
6817
James Lawrence Hammerton
8821
Ethel Matthews Blacker
December 1906
Huddersfield
9a
687
5426
James Danby
8849
Ellen Walls
December 1906
Leeds
9b
963
7991
Thomas Senior
7995
Lucy Broadhead
December 1906
Wakefield
9c
25
12136
Raymond Haigh
1444
Hannah Mellor
December 1906
Barnsley
9c
417
11448
Charles Burling
1544
Emma Mallison
December 1906
Barnsley
9c
449
2837
Herbert Oates
11884
Mary Elizabeth Walker
December 1906
Barnsley
9c
459
6909
George Bridgewater
8809
Clara Woodhead
December 1906
Wortley
9c
493
11859
Arthur Beal
5752
Mary Alice Whittaker
December 1906
Wortley
9c
510
5612
Alfred Ernest Carver
5213
Mary Ellen C Silverwood
December 1906
Sheffield
9c
858
2648
Harry Oxtaby
9001
Mary Jane Wildsmith
March 1907
Barnsley
9c
231
2397
Holin Hammerton
2499
Annie Morley
March 1907
Barnsley
9c
281
3550
Ben Winder
8976
Adelaide Hart
March 1907
Barnsley
9c
320
9335
Wallace Rowlinson
851
Clara Ellen Danford
March 1907
Rotherham
9c
862
5538
John Edward Silverwood
8865
Rose Ann Sykes
June 1907
Dewsbury
9b
1112
5507
Frank Cope
5506
Ruth Silverwood
June 1907
Barnsley
9c
308
12149
Ernest Matthews
7210
Blanche Oxtaby
June 1907
Barnsley
9c
429
2701
Charles Henry Hammerton
8720
Annie Price
September 1907
Kingston
2a
875
5458
Richard Fawcett
9213
Emily Oddy
September 1907
Halifax
9a
1028
4071
William Dyson
4080
Janey Burton
September 1907
Barnsley
9c
344
1543
Mark Foster
1343
Annie Mellor
September 1907
Barnsley
9c
393
4167
Henry Mosley
4054
Annie Jackson
September 1907
Ecclesall B.
9c
588
5224
Ernest Braithwaite
7669
Ellen Wildgoose
September 1907
Cockermouth
10b
1192
4529
Herbert Farnell
4530
Leah Mellor
December 1907
Salford
8d
96
6910
Albert Bridgewater
8816
Maria Blacker
December 1907
Huddersfield
9a
663
6829
Ernest Woodhead
8790
Edith Annie Shaw
December 1907
Huddersfield
9a
675
2407
Frances Theodore Harrison
2510
Ethel Gertrude Anderson
December 1907
Pontefract
9c
224
5759
Albert Edward Ekin
5505
Annie Elizabeth Silverwood
December 1907
Barnsley
9c
372
242
George Copley
590
Lily Pooley
December 1907
Doncaster
9c
1518
5166
John William Silverwood
5546
Mary Kinder
March 1908
Dewsbury
9b
887
12189
Charles Rees
7214
Mary Jane Fairham
March 1908
Barnsley
9c
338
6999
Matthew Iley White
6998
Alice Armitage
March 1908
S. Shields
10a
1044
5656
Edward Buckley
5278
Alice Silverwood
June 1908
Ashton
8d
914
4380
Bingley Hammerton
8862
Eleanor Leake Schofield
June 1908
Bramley
9b
750
8205
James Edward Broadbent
11355
Marion Crossley
June 1908
Wakefield
9c
20
8909
David Hemingway
7838
Catherine Lilley
June 1908
Wakefield
9c
110
1305
Thomas Mellor
1421
Lily Jones
June 1908
Barnsley
9c
434
4123
Ernest Owen Dean
4052
Lucy Ardron
June 1908
Ecclesall B.
9c
641
5218
Joseph Silverwood
5616
Edith Johnson
June 1908
Ecclesall B.
9c
648
5003
Andrew Hoyle
8797
Agnes Sanderson
September 1908
Huddersfield
9a
623
8899
John Commerskey
7341
Martha Goward
September 1908
Wakefield
9c
22
1306
Arthur Mellor
4261
Edith Walker
September 1908
Barnsley
9c
363
2437
William Herbert Hammerton
7476
Lois Elizabeth Leach
September 1908
Barnsley
9c
389
4050
William Jackson
4113
Elizabeth Ann Hodgson
September 1908
Ecclesall B.
9c
529
2497
Joseph Henry Taylor
2494
Lucy Waterton Hammerton
September 1908
Sheffield
9c
76(1)
1999
James Henry Lloyd
8773
Annie Riley
December 1908
Ashton
8d
782
12192
Alfred Barraclough
1085
Mary Harriet Austin
December 1908
Halifax
9a
876
8967
Thomas Burton
4213
Jannette Elizabeth Mallison
December 1908
Barnsley
9c
346
2546
Albert Davison
2454
Isabella Thickett
December 1908
Barnsley
9c
409
12155
Alfred Greenall
1045
Clara Annie Watkins
December 1908
Barnsley
9c
452
6850
Joseph Senior
9278
Alice Aytick
December 1908
Wortley
9c
531
5216
Timothy Silverwood
5614
Beatrice Wood
December 1908
Sheffield
9c
985
12193
Frederick James A Orchin
822
Esther Barker Hollins
December 1908
Doncaster
9c
1330
10136
David James Adams
11817
Lucy Turner
March 1909
Warwick
6d
721
2751
William Francis Hamilton
2763
Susannah Ethel Westbroom
June 1909
Colchester
4a
1241
7757
Ernest Albert Handley
4236
Eleanor Stephenson
June 1909
Grimsby
7a
1606
11767
Tom Sharpe
7093
Emily Wortley
June 1909
Huddersfield
9a
845
6305
William Goldthorpe
6309
Emma Rowney
June 1909
Barnsley
9c
371
725
Willie Walter Bullock
9274
Milly Foster
June 1909
Barnsley
9c
458
7656
John William Cartwright
5225
Clara Braithwaite
June 1909
Cockermouth
10b
1177
2773
Kenneth Salter
2754
Daisy Agnes Hamilton
September 1909
Colchester
4a
1462
5650
Hildred Haigh
5254
Gertrude Silverwood
September 1909
Huddersfield
9a
573
7236
William Auty
12318
Elizabeth Ann Armitage
September 1909
Huddersfield
9a
766
2916
David Greenwood
2911
Mary Elizabeth Mulligan
September 1909
Bradford
9b
210
12160
Walker Heeley
6902
Alice Ann Auty
September 1909
Wakefield
9c
18
1344
Walter Mellor
4262
Florence Ethel Wainwright
September 1909
Barnsley
9c
373
253
Frank Mellor
254
Lily White
September 1909
Barnsley
9c
392
2443
Ernest Hammerton
2537
Annie Dawson
September 1909
Barnsley
9c
404
7846
Arthur Lilley
12321
Susannah Cox
December 1909
Wakefield
9c
72
2398
Ernest Hammerton
9117
Alice Jane Gilbert
December 1909
Barnsley
9c
391
813
Alexander James Danforth
817
Jane Corrigan
December 1909
Barnsley
9c
415
4269
Thomas Spendlove
1038
Bessie Austin
December 1909
Barnsley
9c
417
1548
Frank Mallison
9181
Annie Gertrude Litchfield
December 1909
Barnsley
9c
499
5083
Jacob Auty
8891
Clara Ann Haigs
December 1909
Wortley
9c
541
2408
Herbert Stokes Harrison
4152
Lottie Elizabeth Starr
March 1910
Nottingham
7b
468
3564
John Thomas Collier
4206
Harriet G Drabble
March 1910
Pontefract
9c
216
2841
George Edward Oxtaby
8988
Lily Shemeld
March 1910
Ecclesall B.
9c
588
854
Frederick Danford
9338
Edith Alice Coates
March 1910
Rotherham
9c
979
12885
Herbert Ives
4616
Selina Hammerton
June 1910
Dartford
2a
1014
12130
James Johnson
10148
Emma Hammerton
June 1910
Coventry
6d
794
5417
Herbert Silverwood
5421
Elizabeth Moore
June 1910
Hunslet
9b
838
7197
Joseph Wrigley
8778
Mary Alice Hirst
June 1910
Dewsbury
9b
1161
12164
Watson Biltcliffe
6915
Mabel Grason Swallow
June 1910
Wakefield
9c
19
9978
Pearson Roebuck
12170
Barbera Pearce
June 1910
Barnsley
9c
313
4259
James William Cope
1338
Marion Armitage
June 1910
Barnsley
9c
332
7102
John H Wortley
8825
Amy L Blackwell
September 1910
Huddersfield
9a
617
5406
Robert H Hallas
8785
Eliza B Ellis
September 1910
Huddersfield
9a
766
4453
Arthur Whitaker
3505
Emily Foster
September 1910
Bradford
9b
559
3204
John Melding
8942
Lily Skelding
September 1910
Hemsworth
9c
279
12175
Thomas Auty
7791
Louisa Roobottom
September 1910
Barnsley
9c
324
4264
Leo[n_]ard Higginbottom
1399
Mary M Armitage
September 1910
Barnsley
9c
393
9240
Wilfred Grayson
5452
Margery Turner
September 1910
Barnsley
9c
400
3506
George A Foster
4454
Clara Baxter
December 1910
Bradford
9b
467
8972
John W Jones
4214
Ethel M Mallison
December 1910
Barnsley
9c
379
4268
George H Wood
978
Eliza Austin
December 1910
Barnsley
9c
403
5219
John Silverwood
5624
Gertrude A Hopcroft
December 1910
Sheffield
9c
801
7612
Thomas A Marsh
694
Myra A Danforth
December 1910
Lanchester
10a
535
6820
Friend Hammerton
8259
Jenny Hampshire
March 1911
Huddersfield
9a
479
6789
Arthur Ward
8875
Julia Harsley
March 1911
N. Bierley
9b
93
12295
Edgar Mallinson
9431
Amy Fitton
March 1911
Wakefield
9c
15
2491
Percy E Myers
2562
Fanny Jackson
March 1911
Barnsley
9c
261
9265
Thomas Bedford
7178
Lily Clarke
March 1911
Barnsley
9c
274
11898
George A Hammerton
12325
Kathleen Walker
June 1911
Walsall
6b
1330
4263
Herbert L Cresswell
1339
Annie Armitage
June 1911
Barnsley
9c
415
1337
Herman Armitage
7477
Annie Morris
June 1911
Barnsley
9c
466
5540
Joe Silverwood
7478
Mary A Lister
June 1911
Barnsley
9c
466
11913
Fred Glover
11919
Clara Oldfield
September 1911
Barnsley
9c
472
10117
John R Hammerton
10118
Ada E J Meadows
December 1911
Rugby
6d
1161
11454
John W Creighton
2033
Laura Mallison
December 1911
Barnsley
9c
453
5730
James A Wing
5468
Blanche Silverwood
December 1911
Barnsley
9c
455
5519
Harry Kaye
12330
Ellen Ball
December 1911
Penistone
9c
562
12344
Edmund Senior
11978
Sarah E Senior
March 1912
Dewsbury
9b
724
8209
Ernest Goward
8213
Edith Marsden
March 1912
Wakefield
9c
15
5014
Hugh Silverwood
5396
Edith Lodge
June 1912
Huddersfield
9a
705
4265
Sam Rance
1380
Matilda M Armitage
June 1912
Barnsley
9c
405
7335
John Leadbeater
12911
Laura A Malkin
September 1912
N.Bierley
9b
71
6170
Arthur W Ironside
6180
Alice M Stanbridge
September 1912
Leeds
9b
859
598
John William Danforth
1416
Alice White
September 1912
Barnsley
9c
553
6181
Percy E I Marriott
6171
Helen Ironside
December 1912
Basford
7b
327
5485
Arthur Smith
5484
Amy Silverwood
December 1912
Huddersfield
9a
770
3566
Sydney Collier
4208
Edith Barker
December 1912
Pontefract
9c
284
9464
Fred Glover
1349
Lily Mellor
December 1912
Barnsley
9c
479
7228
John A W Crookes
9412
Elizabeth A Rothin
December 1912
Barnsley
9c
485
4908
Jacob Silverwood
5310
Hannah Greenwood
March 1913
Halifax
9a
803
4457
Brian H Huckle
3507
Minnie Foster
March 1913
Bradford
9b
241
6214
Arthur Senior
6221
Millicent Wood
March 1913
Penistone
9c
475
6927
Reginald S Wood
12345
Rosie Hayward
March 1913
Wortley
9c
495
7211
George A Oates
11885
Sarah A Hewson
March 1913
Ecclesall B.
9c
609
5511
James Norris
7916
Marion Webster
March 1913
Sheffield
9c
762
2409
Charles J Harrison
2514
Florence N Insley
June 1913
Tamworth
6b
715
5013
Herbert Silverwood
5015
Annie Robinson
June 1913
Huddersfield
9a
677
6217
Clarence Dalton
6213
Alice Senior
June 1913
Penistone
9c
463
853
Ernest Williams Danford
852
Lilian Edith Youdan
June 1913
Rotherham
9c
1247
2713
James P Barrett
12348
Marianne Goodwin
June 1913
Doncaster
9c
1365
7014
George Turner
5580
Clara Hopkinson
September 1913
Chesterfield
7b
1649
7263
Walter Beevers
9453
Elizabeth Clarkson
September 1913
Pontefract
9c
267
12304
Robert M Jaques
2477
Bertha Hellewell
September 1913
Hemsworth
9c
357
6306
Fred Goldthorpe
7796
Margaret Evison
September 1913
Barnsley
9c
449
9964
Arthur A Roberts
12913
Mary Swift
September 1913
Barnsley
9c
462
12349
John W Percival
1345
Ethel Mellor
September 1913
Barnsley
9c
605
12350
Herbert Green
7428
Mary A Crossland
September 1913
Wortley
9c
670
4160
Joseph Liley
12352
Gertrude A Barber
September 1913
Doncaster
9c
1615
5658
George R Foster
5292
Edith E Silverwood
December 1913
Glanford B.
7a
1557
9445
Edmund R Ellery
7235
Ruth Auty
December 1913
Wakefield
9c
19
9402
Albert Flintham
12355
Mary A Wadsworth
December 1913
Barnsley
9c
390
2495
Percy W Hammerton
2564
Minnie Frost
December 1913
Sheffield
9c
971
720
Thomas Allison
695
Violet Ellen Danforth
December 1913
Durham
10a
733
9728
John W Taylor
5529
Marion Jagger
March 1914
Leeds
9b
486
11915
Herbert Glover
12196
Mary E Grimshaw
March 1914
Barnsley
9c
322
7481
Ernest Bunting
12915
Sarah E King
June 1914
Bakewell
7b
1923
12917
Harry Scargill
8604
Mary A Popplewell
June 1914
Wakefield
9c
17
3551
Maurice Winder
12363
Annie Taylor
June 1914
Barnsley
9c
368
3207
Wilfred Sykes
11910
Alice Ellison
June 1914
Barnsley
9c
435
5464
Owen Fawcett
12365
Mary Crane
June 1914
Barnsley
9c
530
7643
Harold Barnes
2725
Margery W Myers
June 1914
Barnsley
9c
545
1496
Frank Totty
1487
Annie Jones
June 1914
Barnsley
9c
551
9799
Arthur H Woods
7255
Leah S Saville
June 1914
Sheffield
9c
973
5509
Thomas H Norris
11497
Beatrice E Baxter
June 1914
Sheffield
9c
1255
7764
Harry Crutchley
6021
Edith Denton
September 1914
Hemsworth
9c
290
11923
Harold E Brailsford
11914
Frances Glover
September 1914
Barnsley
9c
347
2464
Thomas Hammerton
12373
Martha Day
September 1914
Barnsley
9c
488
1492
Frank Jones
1527
Ida A Bradley
December 1914
Barnsley
9c
437
2032
Horace Mallison
4260
Maud Denton
December 1914
Barnsley
9c
449
8211
Frank Goward
12918
Mary E Kaye
March 1915
Wakefield
9c
117
6318
Leonard Neville
12378
Edith Shaw
June 1915
Dewsbury
9b
1(6/0)05
8206
Hariph Broadbent
12178
Ada A Shepherd
June 1915
Wakefield
9c
10
12181
Joseph Baines
767
Florence Bullock
June 1915
Barnsley
9c
502
1346
Hubert Mellor
6553
Alice Wildsmith
June 1915
Wortley
9c
639
2444
Wilfred Hammerton
12370
Annie Terry
September 1915
Barnsley
9c
393
813
Alexander James Danforth
818
Sarah Corrigan
September 1915
Barnsley
9c
483
1076
Sam White
12381
Rebecca Hall
September 1915
Barnsley
9c
485
5513
Alexander Booth
7351
Edith E Parnham
September 1915
Sheffield
9c
1353
11223
Albert O Marley
12921
Mabel M Honour
December 1915
Maidstone
2a
2531
7847
Rowland F Lilley
9450
Minnie Harrison
December 1915
Wakefield
9c
87
680
Arthur Danforth
697
Annie M Vincent
December 1915
Lanchester
10a
742
6316
Percy Neville
12382
Laura Bellamy
March 1916
Barnsley
9c
337
5662
Frederick Curbeson
5297
Ida M Silverwood
June 1916
Glanford B.
7a
1719
600
George Leopold Danforth
993
Mary E Guest
June 1916
Barnsley
9c
351
1070
Albert Bullock
12383
Alice Wood
June 1916
Barnsley
9c
395
12387
Arnold Owen
1591
Ethel Mellor
June 1916
Sheffield
9c
1246
9458
George H Lunn
7264
Beatrice Beavors
December 1916
Pontefract
9c
223
525
John W Danforth
811
Annie Anyon
December 1916
Barnsley
9c
370
3573
George H Skorrow
3571
Ethel M Collier
March 1917
Barnsley
9c
270
5575
William Silverwood
5792
Lily Herrington
June 1917
Chesterfield
7b
1354
7102
John H Wortley
12924
Florence M Keyworth
June 1917
Huddersfield
9a
662
1046
David Watkins
12389
Kezia Jowitt
June 1917
Wortley
9c
513
12183
Harold W Turner
6175
Rose A Ironside
September 1917
Basford
7b
473
9432
Joseph Fitton
12927
Ellen Woodhouse
September 1917
Huddersfield
9a
519
7000
Edmund L Hacking
1035
Emma Symons
December 1917
Haslingden
8e
165
1581
Albert Armitage
2879
Frances M Rhodes
December 1917
Hemsworth
9c
297
629
Charles Danforth
12394
Harriet Hill
December 1917
Barnsley
9c
425
12396
Ernest Fletcher
7200
Gladys Hammerton
March 1918
Lancaster
8e
1223
5541
Walter Silverwood
5761
Mary Myers
March 1918
Barnsley
9c
303
12397
Harry Ruddlesdin
5465
May Fawcett
March 1918
Barnsley
9c
346
4382
Leonard Hammerton
4434
Elizabeth Gregory
June 1918
Wakefield
9c
9
6022
Walter Denton
6028
Alice Yarrow
June 1918
Hemsworth
9c
266
601
Charles E Danforth
12399
Alice G Holmes
June 1918
Barnsley
9c
335
8635
Ernest H Bell
12404
Bertha Hollingsworth
June 1918
Barnsley
9c
374
1341
Harold Mellor
12406
Ellen Crowther
June 1918
Barnsley
9c
391
9866
Edgar M Waring
8178
Winifred Blacker
June 1918
Penistone
9c
500
1347
Albert Mellor
10003
Annie M Colton
June 1918
Wortley
9c
543
5388
John W Morris
5383
Gladys Silverwood
June 1918
Wortley
9c
571
5309
Maurice Siddall
5307
Gladys S Silverwood
September 1918
Thorne
9c
1608
9756
Frank Warwick
5530
Edith Jagger
December 1918
Leeds
9b
643
5375
Ronald D Paisley
8002
Nellie Kaye
December 1918
Barnsley
9c
339
0994
Stanley Bramwell
1350
Lucy Mellor
December 1918
Barnsley
9c
403
4074
Albert Dyson
12407
Ethel Rice
December 1918
Barnsley
9c
457
1044
John H Watkins
12409
Gladys Hattersley
December 1918
Wortley
9c
530
3419
William H Mitchell
11458
Madge M Hobson
December 1918
Doncaster
9c
1419
5708
George P Silverwood
5868
Sarah Hetherington
December 1918
Carlisle
10b
1028
6916
Thomas F Swallow
12414
Bertha Wilkinson
March 1919
Wakefield
9c
71
7229
Isaiah Crooks
9423
Lily Westfield
March 1919
Barnsley
9c
367
6906
Jacob Auty
12415
Myra Booth
June 1919
Huddersfield
9a
916
7103
Arthur H Wortley
9460
Rhoda Morley
June 1919
Huddersfield
9a
975
5721
Harry Silverwood
5877
Mary Prince
June 1919
Leeds
9b
848
4950
Robert A Goward
8903
Ann E Earnshaw
June 1919
Wakefield
9c
23
12417
Harold Reynolds
9935
Ethel Hammerton
June 1919
Wakefield
9c
24
1040
George Austin
12418
Jennie Smiles
June 1919
Barnsley
9c
579
8192
John H Lisle
11439
Mary Charlesworth
June 1919
Barnsley
9c
633
5563
Marsden H Silverwood
5781
Tamar M Senior
June 1919
Penistone
9c
759
5382
Herbert Silverwood
5387
Nellie Hoyland
June 1919
Wortley
9c
807
7399
James H Mallows
5515
Sissie G Booth
June 1919
Sheffield
9c
1164
3214
Edward Melding
12929
Hannah Swan
September 1919
Hemsworth
9c
408
11437
Frank Hall
8191
Mary J Isle
September 1919
Barnsley
9c
665
9865
Benjamin Chappell
9864
Florence Blacker
September 1919
Penistone
9c
673
6799
Alick Kilner
9428
Edith Bruce
September 1919
Whitehaven
10b
1664
5574
Thomas Silverwood
5787
Florence Maskery
December 1919
Chesterfield
7b
2262
684
Joseph A Barrett
6076
Mary F Fearnside
December 1919
Barnsley
9c
702
6216
Colin Senior
6265
Hilda M Richardson
December 1919
Penistone
9c
785
2498
Arnold Pashley
2496
Nellie Hammerton
December 1919
Sheffield
9c
1205
1081
Walter H Thickitt
12423
Marion E Hughes
December 1919
Rotherham
9c
1838
3493
Louis O Mortimer
2755
Louisa Hamilton
March 1920
Colchester
4a
1233
9479
Wilfred Clegg
7239
Ivy Auty
March 1920
Wakefield
9c
15
1521
Tom Clayton
1490
Harriet Jones
March 1920
Barnsley
9c
469
390
Herbert Bann
389
Ethel M Barrett
March 1920
Barnsley
9c
478
7925
Samuel Hardman
2037
Victoria H Ramsden
June 1920
Prestwich
8d
937
9759
Joseph Bennett
5531
Emily Jagger
June 1920
Hunslet
9b
1614
6899
Herbert Beardsell
12186
Mabel Chadwick
June 1920
Dewsbury
9b
1908
9951
Horace Storrs
12934
Helen Booth
June 1920
Barnsley
9c
523
7160
Ernest Crossland
12425
Nellie Mellor
June 1920
Wortley
9c
909
11606
Henry Ellam
7318
Lilian Broadbent
September 1920
Huddersfield
9a
832
5199
Squire Silverwood
5597
Doris Cullingworth
September 1920
Wakefield
9c
206
9405
William H Flintham
12428
Blanche Sanderson
September 1920
Barnsley
9c
685
1381
Albert Armitage
12439
Annie Doyle
September 1920
Barnsley
9c
690
8554
Reginald M Wood
8179
Evelyn D E Blacker
September 1920
Penistone
9c
753
9477
Norman Jackson
5381
Mary Silverwood
September 1920
Wortley
9c
820
1248
John Rawling Danforth
1254
Sallie Wilson
September 1920
Maryport
10b
1523
11933
Thomas Horne
8956
Mary E A Sykes
March 1921
Barnsley
9c
470
7179
Albert Clarke
12441
Annie Sidebottom
March 1921
Barnsley
9c
479
6215
Frank Senior
6257
Hannah Crick
March 1921
Penistone
9c
605
7863
Harry R Pettitt
7853
Agnes Brooks
March 1921
Tadcaster
9c
1841
5106
Harry B Silverwood
5498
Lilly Watman
June 1921
Manchester
8d
357
1071
Frederick S Bullock
11461
Elsie R Wildsmith
June 1921
Barnsley
9c
378
7256
Harry S Saville
9812
Mabel Davis
June 1921
Sheffield
9c
1012
2400
Jonas Hammerton
2501
Evelyn A Spear
September 1921
Wokingham
2c
1064
9462
Willie Longfellow
8842
Hilda Silverwood
September 1921
N. Bierley
9b
54
8893
George W Swallow
12938
Lily Gill
September 1921
Wakefield
9c
24
5237
John Ibbotson
12233
Mary S Westerman
September 1921
Barnsley
9c
552
11444
Henry Morton
8193
Ethel Lisle
September 1921
Barnsley
9c
603
6176
Lewis E Ironside
12443
Alice E Webb
December 1921
Shardlow
7b
1190
6115
Henry Dodgson
6122
Annie Booth
December 1921
Huddersfield
9a
883
11929
Norman Allott
12445
Alice Hardcastle
December 1921
Barnsley
9c
571
7201
John Hammerton
12941
Mary Ransom
December 1921
Goole
9c
1446
12945
Arthur Ransom
7200
Gladys Fletcher
December 1921
Goole
9c
1963
« Page Three
Page Five »
Please contact me if any of the above details are incorrect or you wish to add further information, photos etc.
Correct as at 1st December 2020