FreeBMD: Marriage
Mellor
Family
Page 5 of 6
No
Husband
No
Wife
Event
District
Vol
Page
1255
William Smith
1251
Jane Danforth
March 1922
Cockermouth
10b
945
11863
William H Oates
11869
Margaret E Blakemore
June 1922
W. Derby
8b
778
5112
Joseph Tierney
5110
Dorothy Silverwood
June 1922
Chorlton
8c
1579
9946
Harold Oxsaby
12450
Gladys Roberts
June 1922
Barnsley
9c
410
5466
Horace Fawcett
12454
Sarah E Manley
June 1922
Barnsley
9c
537
5305
Cranidge Silverwood
5669
Annie Robinson
June 1922
Thorne
9c
1843
1024
William O Mellor
12457
Ethel Cocking
June 1922
Sheffield
9c
1947
11225
Cecil Marley
12948
Irene I Dearle
September 1922
Maidstone
2a
2298
5578
Percy E Booker
5577
Edith A Silverwood
September 1922
Chesterfield
7b
1847
5113
Herbert Probert
5111
Alice Silverwood
September 1922
Chorlton
8c
1921
12459
Harold Lee
8947
Lilian Hellewell
September 1922
Hemsworth
9c
378
1488
Charles Jones
1497
Ellen Hunter
September 1922
Barnsley
9c
481
901
George H Danforth
12462
Polly Mitchell
September 1922
Barnsley
9c
493
3572
Ernest Collier
3576
Eliza W Beatson
September 1922
Barnsley
9c
498
9731
Dyson Hill
5529
Marian Taylor
December 1922
Hunslet
9b
1052
8180
John F W Blacker
9870
Elsie Beever
March 1923
Huddersfield
9a
637
2749
Alfred G Hamilton
2758
Ellen J Moore
June 1923
Epsom
2a
32
2553
Charles Myers
2567
Sarah A Hotchkiss
June 1923
Barnsley
9c
415
8889
Daniel Auty
9636
Ivy Ellam
September 1923
Penistone
9c
578
9816
George Rowley
9303
Ruth S Saville
September 1923
Sheffield
9c
1335
2559
Charles H Carr
2555
Mary Myers
December 1923
Barnsley
9c
533
9234
Thomas F Mellor
12464
Gladys [EB] Mellor
December 1923
Wortley
9c
619
5251
Irving Silverwood
12470
Edith Brook
March 1924
St.Martin
1a
756
8958
Fergus Sykes
12951
Sarah E Peach
March 1924
Stoke T.
6b
176
7161
Hugh Crossland
1403
Eveline Armitage
March 1924
Barnsley
9c
307
2757
Arthur G Hamilton
8557
Floss G Buck
June 1924
Colchester
4a
1741
5697
Cyril J Sibbring
5392
Sarah S Silverwood
June 1924
Chesterfield
7b
1831
11864
Harold N Oates
11875
Emily Francis
June 1924
W. Derby
8b
988
2036
Jesse A Ramsden
12962
Hilda Foulds
June 1924
Prestwich
8d
738
12200
Ernest W Jones
6026
Kathleen Denton
June 1924
Hemsworth
9c
324
9947
Reginald Oxtaby
12964
Catherine Ward
June 1924
Barnsley
9c
459
12473
John E Burns
6917
Marion C Swallow
June 1924
Barnsley
9c
484
1401
George Armitage
12478
Priscilla Bedford
June 1924
Barnsley
9c
511
3422
Leslie R Mitchell
11487
Florence A Elvidge
June 1924
Doncaster
9c
1680
819
Alexander James Danforth
819
Florence Thompson
September 1924
Barnsley
9c
503
7559
Joe Thickett
12480
Emily J S Blow
September 1924
Barnsley
9c
524
6216
Colin Senior
6267
Clara Herrod
September 1924
Penistone
9c
631
4116
Charles Fletcher
4051
Mary A Severns
September 1924
Ecclesall B.
9c
936
898
James W Danforth
12481
Alice V Riley
December 1924
Glossop
7b
1931
7998
Herbert Dunford
7994
Sethina Senior
December 1924
Dewsbury
9b
1310
1042
Charles Austin
12485
Lily Foster
December 1924
Barnsley
9c
472
9263
Allan Clarke
12489
Ruth Dewsbury
December 1924
Barnsley
9c
542
8172
William A Tompkins
12491
Edna Cockles
December 1924
Doncaster
9c
1638
5655
Frank S Hampshaw
12493
Lily M Young
March 1925
Huddersfield
9a
492
820
Charles Troop
815
Edith Ellen Danforth
March 1925
Barnsley
9c
286
9819
George Burton
9304
Alice S Saville
March 1925
Sheffield
9c
732
3420
Colin A Mitchell
3423
Louisa Stokes
June 1925
Grimsby
7a
1607
6116
Walter Dodgson
6123
Annie Hirst
June 1925
Huddersfield
9a
747
9288
Arnold Crossland
12495
Alice Ashton
June 1925
Wortley
9c
693
2554
George Myers
2558
Ivy B Fullwood
June 1925
Rotherham
9c
1490
5714
James W Thompson
5710
Lily Silverwood
June 1925
Carlisle
10b
1162
7309
Herrin L Wortley
12968
Hilda W Matthews
September 1925
Huddersfield
9a
726
7852
Arthur H Brooks
7861
Hilda Frost
September 1925
Pontefract
9c
246
5376
William Paisley
8004
Lavinia Helliwell
September 1925
Barnsley
9c
531
6721
Herbert Oxley
12506
Edith A Shaw
December 1925
Huddersfield
9a
795
12970
Brook Almond
8874
Emily Stubley
December 1925
Dewsbury
9b
1273
12188
Harold Gibson
9096
Sarah A Howard
December 1925
Barnsley
9c
508
5570
William B Silverwood
5571
Alice Swift
December 1925
Doncaster
9c
1771
5301
William G Hunt
5293
Florence E Silverwood
March 1926
Glanford Brigg
7a
1135
5576
Arther Silverwood
5796
Rhoda Crookes
June 1926
Chesterfield
7b
1670
8199
Fred Lisle
12504
Mary H Emmerson
June 1926
Barnsley
9c
528
5386
Tom Silverwood
5389
Emma Parker
June 1926
Wortley
9c
674
5299
Hedley C Silverwood
5664
Elsie M Watson
December 1926
Ely
3b
1175
6098
Ernest B Hill
6099
Emily R Battersby
December 1926
W. Ham
4a
532
12510
Sidney Smith
8854
Ivy Silverwood
December 1926
Hunslet
9b
947
7338
Harold Saunders
7348
Louie Davison
December 1926
Dewsbury
9b
1124
12511
George Child
9260
Jessica Beevers
December 1926
Barnsley
9c
398
5509
Thomas H Norris
11501
Emma Norris
December 1926
Ecclesall B.
9c
771
7933
Cyril Baugh
7927
Clara Ramsden
June 1927
Manchester N.
8d
1246
4444
Bernard Foster
4448
Edith Robshaw
June 1927
Bradford
9b
260
8856
Tom Jagger
9786
Lily E Ainsworth
June 1927
Leeds
9b
871
11932
Alvin Allott
12515
Hannah Jinks
June 1927
Barnsley
9c
616
128
John H Williams
272
Florence Magee
June 1927
Barnsley
9c
665
1619
Clifford Armitage
12517
Nora Shepard
June 1927
Barnsley
9c
703
9343
George R Danford
12521
Annie Clarson
June 1927
Rotherham
9c
1574
12243
Leonard J Greenbury
8173
Dorothy H Tompkins
June 1927
Doncaster
9c
1966
5715
Albert G I Allan
5711
Eva Silverwood
June 1927
Carlisle
10b
1114
9661
Vernon Turner
8921
Annie Beevers
September 1927
Pontefract
9c
297
9048
Stanley Sykes
12525
Susannah M Sleight
September 1927
Barnsley
9c
657
4572
Edwin Hunt
4574
Margaret Gribben
September 1927
Sheffield
9c
1021
5786
George S Hayes
5785
Nellie Silverwood
December 1927
Chesterfield
7b
1943
2506
George H Knighton
2505
Elsie Calow
December 1927
Chesterfield
7b
1999
5729
Arthur Silverwood
5887
Nellie Warrington
December 1927
Hunslet
9b
1065
9654
Ernest Dunwell
6924
Elizabeth Silverwood
December 1927
Wortley
9c
755
5592
Albert Silverwood
5799
Daisy Welburn
March 1928
Dewsbury
9b
689
5593
Harry Silverwood
5803
Florence M Tallett
March 1928
Wakefield
9c
87
9174
Sidney Lomas
12529
Edna M Straw
March 1928
Barnsley
9c
290
4081
William Dyson
4085
Edith Makinson
March 1928
Barnsley
9c
307
5296
Leonard Silverwood
5660
Jessie E Sempers
June 1928
Glanford B.
7a
1966
7905
James Hodkinson
7882
Elsie L Pemberton
September 1928
Manchester N.
8d
1555
6121
Albert Firth
6114
Edith G Dodgson
September 1928
Huddersfield
9a
714
7850
Edmund Brooks
7856
Elizabeth Calvert
September 1928
Pontefract
9c
215
9657
Benjamin Buckley
7265
Doris Beavors
December 1928
Pontefract
9c
249
3583
Frank Williamson
3595
Kezia E Whittaker
December 1928
Barnsley
9c
470
12973
Harold Wilson
8863
Alice Hammerton
March 1929
Dewsbury
9b
954
4205
Frederick W Mallison
10311
Ethel Neville
March 1929
Barnsley
9c
357
9047
Lawrence Sykes
11957
Minnie Briggs
March 1929
Barnsley
9c
380
3435
Stanley Reyner
3433
Mary P Fulford
March 1928
Thorne
9c
1291
9350
Percy Turner
12538
Clara Matthewman
June 1929
Rotherham
9c
1333
10296
Thomas Morley
9190
Laura Morrell
June 1929
Doncaster
9c
1669
7469
Rupert Hammerton
12540
Phyllis E Ramsbottom
September 1929
Manchester N.
8d
1530
12543
Harold Mottram
7883
Marion Pemberton
September 1929
Manchester N.
8d
1599
9027
Herbert E Winder
12547
Dorothy Turner
September 1929
Barnsley
9c
472
5395
Herbert Silverwood
5701
Dorothy E Hepworth
September 1929
Penistone
9c
747
7897
Edward Hebb
7881
Annie E Pemberton
September 1929
Sheffield
9c
1126
11237
Frederick J Ganley
12548
Edna Barratt
June 1930
Coventry
6d
1629
8811
Frank Bridgewater
12550
Olive M Standridge
June 1930
Wakefield
9c
159
7855
Harold Brooks
7869
Ivy Armytage
June 1930
Pontefract
9c
288
9259
Laurence Beevers
12557
Mary E Holmes
June 1930
Barnsley
9c
468
123
Harry Mellor
124
Mary E Reader
June 1930
Barnsley
9c
650
6177
Herbert C Ironside
3434
Dorothy M Hodgson
September 1930
Nottingham
7b
1135
8923
Frank Beevors
12558
Annie Speak
September 1930
Wakefield
9c
2
4143
John C Harrison
12560
Harriett King
September 1930
Hemsworth
9c
373
267
Nathaniel Reader
268
Ivy Taylor
September 1930
Barnsley
9c
453
4079
Edwin Dyson
4096
Annie E Winstanley
September 1930
Barnsley
9c
543
9125
George Myers
12562
Mary West
September 1930
Barnsley
9c
569
4393
Percy A Shaw
4386
Ethel Hinchliffe
December 1930
Wakefield
9c
11
8879
Charles F Fisher
12984
Muriel Harrison
December 1930
Wakefield
9c
112
7851
David Brooks
7860
Helen Collins
December 1930
Pontefract
9c
236
7880
George T Pemberton
7893
Edith Saville
December 1930
Doncaster
9c
1691
5594
Bernard Silverwood
5809
Julia Wood
March 1931
Hemsworth
9c
227
5713
Leslie Silverwood
5873
Mary D Nicoll
June 1931
Carlisle
10b
1123
2757
Arthur G Hamilton
2781
Frances A Fisher
September 1931
Lexden
4a
2575
7350
Donald W Dyson
7349
Annie Saunders
September 1931
Dewsbury
9b
1576
9207
Fred Foster
12566
Doris Booth
September 1931
Barnsley
9c
560
7560
Austin Thickett
7563
Alice White
September 1931
Barnsley
9c
660
9365
Cecil A Winder
12572
Florence Dyer
September 1931
Barnsley
9c
683
5348
Ronald Silverwood
5680
Nellie Martin
September 1931
Sheffield
9c
1361
1136
John Carey
1095
Bertha Danforth
September 1931
Doncaster
9c
1957
5547
Albert Silverwood
5776
Phyllis Brazier
December 1931
Dewsbury
9b
1100
3597
William S G Daniels
3585
Edna Williamson
December 1931
Barnsley
9c
518
4243
Enoch Austin
9639
Ivy A Perry
December 1931
Barnsley
9c
529
2560
William H Greaves
2556
Sarah Myers
December 1931
Barnsley
9c
591
9261
Fred Ibbotson
12237
Ida Davies
March 1932
Barnsley
9c
429
1094
John William Danforth
1111
Hannah Grinhaff
March 1932
Doncaster
9c
1538
7926
Arthur Ramsden
7931
Edith Threlfall
June 1932
Manchester N.
8d
1105
7405
John W Hammerton
12579
Ethel Watkinson
June 1932
N. Bierley
9b
20
4445
Alec Foster
4449
Elsie Edmondson
June 1932
Bradford
9b
424
824
John T Danforth
3395
Elsie Lisle
June 1932
Barnsley
9c
486
12583
Sidney Hammond
9231
Mildred A Sykes
June 1932
Barnsley
9c
575
4446
Reginald Foster
4450
Elsie Fox
September 1932
Bradford
9b
359
4451
Rowland Priestley
4447
Constance M Oster
September 1932
Bradford
9b
551
5557
Edgar Barraclough
5548
Beatrice Silverwood
September 1932
Dewsbury
9b
1561
4385
Harrison Hinchliffe
4387
Vera Forman
September 1932
Wakefield
9c
31
9297
Cyril Hammerton
12585
Clarice Jowle
September 1932
Sheffield
9c
1342
8686
Owen J Poole
12986
Mary L Kavanagh
December 1932
Grimsby
7a
1554
7959
Thomas A Stevenson
7957
Constance L Winder
March 1933
Edmonton
3a
775
2762
Herbert J F Hamilton
2939
Florence A B Whitten
March 1933
W. Ham
4a
213
11494
Harry Briggs
11489
Frances Moxon
June 1933
Huddersfield
9a
705
8964
Ernest Silverwood
12588
Alice Bramley
June 1933
Pontefract
9c
375
11467
Henry B Beardshall
12592
Muriel Oxspring
June 1933
Barnsley
9c
561
12990
Fred Pattison
12366
Olive L Fawcett
June 1933
Doncaster
9c
1839
3587
Albert Williamson
3612
Florence Storey
September 1933
Guildford
2a
477
8968
Melbourne H Burton
12595
Edith M Hancock
September 1933
Leek
6b
745
9275
Angus Hampshaw
12597
Edith E Hellawell
Sep 1933
Huddersfield
9a
784
5646
Harry Shore
5639
Ivy Silverwood
September 1933
Huddersfield
9a
794
6182
Herbert V Dixon
6178
Violet M Ironside
December 1933
Basford
7b
412
8896
Charles W Popplewell
12992
Ethel Buxton
December 1933
Wakefield
9c
7
11918
Walter Jepson
12994
Emily Frank
March 1934
Barnsley
9c
434
4127
Arthur Hukin
4122
Elsie Ardron
March 1934
Sheffield
9c
1026
9345
William H Danford
12604
Lilian Scanlon
March 1934
Rotherham
9c
1099
7909
Robert M Wilson
7884
Beatrice E Pemberton
June 1934
Manchester N.
8d
1223
11766
Colin A Black
11763
Irene M Wortley
June 1934
Huddersfield
9a
900
7267
Edward Beavors
9658
Elsie Bird
June 1934
Wakefield
9c
50
7540
Harry Marston
6027
Jane Denton
June 1934
Hemsworth
9c
371
12607
Walter E Pridmore
9949
Lily Storrs
June 1934
Barnsley
9c
501
5813
Frank Milton
5595
Florence Silverwood
September 1934
Chester
8a
1269
2035
Squire _ Ramsden
12995
Ethel Plant
September 1934
Manchester N.
8d
1471
8890
John Auty
9638
Minnie Beaumont
September 1934
Wakefield
9c
25
2557
Tom Myers
2561
Elsie Downend
September 1934
Barnsley
9c
628
7645
Gladney Wadsworth
7644
Gladys Barnes
September 1934
Barnsley
9c
761
7929
Thomas E Ramsden
7937
Millicent Pope
December 1934
Manchester N.
8d
1112
8872
Joseph N Liley
12999
Alice Woodcock
December 1934
Dewsbury
9b
1229
6025
Horace Denton
13002
Maggie Hewitt
December 1934
Hemsworth
9c
451
11948
Clarence Lazenby
11956
Mary E Shone
December 1934
Barnsley
9c
543
5558
Ernest Oxley
5550
Minnie Silverwood
March 1935
Dewsbury
9b
818
6063
Leslie B Lake
6062
Catherine Shepard
June 1935
Chelmsford
4a
1777
9938
Walter Hammerton
13005
Annie G Schofield
June 1935
Huddersfield
9a
751
9716
John W Morson
9714
Alice Bridge
June 1935
Barnsley
9c
550
9237
Henry Mellor
12608
Winifred Gardner
June 1935
Wortley
9c
836
11909
Frank Francis
12609
Doris H Wheatcroft
September 1935
Chapel-le-F.
7b
2415
8963
Harold Silverwood
13007
Jane E Radley
September 1935
Pontefract
9c
332
6311
William Goldthorpe
6314
Frances Clifford
September 1935
Barnsley
9c
537
11881
Reginald Oates
12611
Mary E Scales
September 1935
Barnsley
9c
685
11968
John A Ledger
12615
Constance Morgan
September 1935
Barnsley
9c
704
9163
Henry Shepard
12620
Ella Hollis
December 1935
Grimsby
7a
1754
5647
William Storey
5640
Nina Silverwood
December 1935
Stockport
8a
177
9619
Leonard A Haynes
8978
Kathleen E Winder
December 1935
Barnsley
9c
491
7613
Ernest A Marsh
7621
Florence I Horn
March 1936
Edmonton
3a
1206
3489
John Sutherland
2776
Violet M Salter
March 1936
Colchester
4a
1219
5384
James Silverwood
5692
Mary E Hatherley
March 1936
Wortley
9c
467
7562
George R Thickett
7583
Ida Jackson
June 1936
Huddersfield
9a
864
9136
Charles Danforth
12624
Lily Toll
June 1936
Dewsbury
9b
1494
11921
Herbert H Glover
12632
Eveline Coates
June 1936
Barnsley
9c
591
2842
Maurice Field
2500
Joan Hammerton
June 1936
Barnsley
9c
615
7800
Arthur Bailey
7798
Edith Goldthorpe
June 1936
Barnsley
9c
736
9200
Denis Mallison
12636
Kathleen M Armstead
June 1936
Barnsley
9c
785
7431
Cyril Bramley
12637
Hilda Camps
June 1936
Wortley
9c
860
1037
George H Fisher
9157
Phyllis Shepard
September 1936
Southampton
2c
281
10119
John H R Hammerton
10129
Winifred E Conlan
September 1936
Coventry
6d
2432
12639
Clifford Jarvis
4534
Leah Farnell
September 1936
Salford
8d
1115
9793
Harry W Harrison
8858
Alice Jagger
September 1936
Leeds North
9b
847
5617
Joseph Silverwood
5825
Emma Tarron
September 1936
Sheffield
9c
1234
9208
Albert Foster
12646
Rhoda Caunt
December 1936
Barnsley
9c
572
9127
William Myers
12651
Lily Shaw
December 1936
Barnsley
9c
588
2538
Francis Hammerton
6279
Jennie Littledyke
December 1936
Barnsley
9c
615
7360
Arthur Worthington
7353
Iris L Booth
March 1937
Sheffield
9c
749
5737
Reginald Adams
5734
Lily Silverwood
March 1937
Scarbro´
9d
724
7197
Joseph Wrigley
12239
Rosa H Waters
June 1937
Blean
2a
2753
7561
Jack Thickett
7578
Sally Crooks
June 1937
Barnsley
9c
497
9438
Ernest H Dilley
12657
Phoebe S Herne
September 1937
Aylsham
4b
193
11868
Frank Oates
11877
Julia Smith
September 1937
Liverpool N.
8b
1255
8017
Albert E Johnson
5378
Agnes Paisley
September 1937
Barnsley
9c
575
9270
Kenneth Watkins
12659
Edna H Thawley
September 1937
Barnsley
9c
787
1495
Frederic Jones
1572
Clara Parkinson
September 1937
Barnsley
9c
847
8245
George Taylor
8246
Kathleen L Guest
December 1937
Huddersfield
9a
689
8804
Arthur H Kilner
13008
Elizabeth Marsh
December 1937
Huddersfield
9a
871
8934
Donald Denton
13009
Clara Howarth
December 1937
Pontefract
9c
251
6078
William Guest
6077
Dorothy Barrett
December 1937
Barnsley
9c
479
4145
Ronald M Harrison
12663
Cicely Priest
December 1937
Barnsley
9c
536
5625
John E Silverwood
5628
Dora Mason
December 1937
Sheffield
9c
1525
10120
George R P Hammerton
12202
Kathleen E Shelley
March 1938
Coventry
6d
1110
8950
Henry Hammerton
13013
Marjorie Blundell
March 1938
Barnsley
9c
273
3398
Arthur Danforth
6106
Winifred Mirfin
June 1938
Barnsley
9c
553
6229
Frank Law
6223
Lily Senior
June 1938
Barnsley
9c
632
11093
Leslie H Garrett
10122
Dorothy M Hammerton
September 1938
Coventry
6d
2402
4290
Cyril Weatherhead
13014
Dorothy Spencer
September 1938
Bradford
9b
552
9346
Ernest Carver
12666
Barbara Needham
September 1938
Rotherham
9c
1851
1096
Robert Melville Danforth
1195
Ellen Shillaw
September 1938
Don Valley
9c
2389
7825
Douglas W Woodcock
3590
Grace T Williamson
December 1938
Rother V.
9c
1833
9732
William E Speke
9729
Alice Taylor
March 1939
Leeds South
9b
470
10120
George R P Hammerton
12202
Kathleen E Shelley
June 1939
Southampton
2c
190
7758
Albert Handley
12669
Doris E Leedham
June 1939
Grimsby
7a
1840
3509
Fred W Foster
3510
Annie Harrison
June 1939
Bradford
9b
374
8822
Claude B Hammerton
12672
Marjorie Gledhill
June 1939
Wakefield
9c
62
9368
Ernest W Winder
12673
Kathleen Sykes
June 1939
Barnsley
9c
620
1353
Colin Mellor
997
Clarice S P Eastwood
June 1939
Staincross
9c
707
4278
Percy Hammerton
12675
Hilda Reasbeck
June 1939
Rother V.
9c
1992
2767
Francis A Hamilton
2975
Phyllis Cant
September 1939
Colchester
4a
4037
5718
Leslie Silverwood
5719
Florence B B Morton
September 1939
Leeds
9b
1534
13018
George H Bearpark
8864
Nellie Hammerton
September 1939
Spen Valley
9b
2037
8973
Edmund Jones
12677
Edna Jackson
September 1939
Staincross
9c
919
7352
Alexander V Booth
7357
Hannah Archer
September 1939
Sheffield
9c
1113
5622
Joseph A Hepworth
5619
Edith V Silverwood
September 1939
Sheffield
9c
1432
9184
Houldsworth Walker
12884
Rosina E E Rawson
December 1939
Croydon
2a
2704
3488
William Wyllie
2775
Ivy Salter
December 1939
Colchester
4a
3690
2769
Albert C Hamilton
3464
Vera A Nice
December 1939
Colchester
4a
3804
2768
Bert W Hamilton
3456
Norah A Mcvann
December 1939
Colchester
4a
3896
12681
Roland Procter
7761
Rose Handley
December 1939
Grimsby
7a
2475
12682
Frank Holdsworth
11952
Doreen Lazenby
December 1939
Halifax
9a
1419
5559
Arthur Ball
5552
Betty Silverwood
December 1939
Spen Valley
9b
1689
7918
Thomas H Norris
11502
Joyce Gilbert
December 1939
Sheffield
9c
1557
5626
Alfred A Silverwood
5834
Ruth Mason
December 1939
Sheffield
9c
2249
8260
Thomas S Hammerton
8261
Margaret M Reay
March 1940
Coventry
6d
2096
4439
Harold Dawson
4435
Matilda M Hammerton
March 1940
Lower Agbrigg
9c
112
12684
Jack Hastey
6219
Lorna Dalton
March 1940
Penistone
9c
847
7958
Clement H Winder
7967
Serena N Haines
June 1940
Edmonton
3a
2695
2917
Henry Greenwood
2918
Winifred Harrison
June 1940
Bradford
9b
401
4456
Donald E Spencer
4455
Renee Foster
June 1940
Bradford
9b
427
12686
Tom Broadhead
9069
Muriel J Mellor
June 1940
Barnsley
9c
586
3467
Arthur G Tuckwell
2770
Ivy M Hamilton
September 1940
Colchester
4a
3417
5735
Sydney Silverwood
5738
Florence A L Raistrick
September 1940
Bradford
9b
142
4128
Walter Turner
4126
Winifred Dean
September 1940
Sheffield
9c
1299
1218
George Easton
1098
Mary Danforth
September 1940
Don Valley
9c
2867
7724
Percy Hopkinson
6086
Frances M Barrett
September 1940
Don Valley
9c
2980
2991
Sadler R Armitage
2996
Ada Pritchard
December 1940
Liverpool N.
8b
849
2810
John A Wright
2809
Dorothy Ackrill
December 1940
Oldham
8d
2153
7770
Harry Walshaw
7766
Annie Crutchley
December 1940
Hemsworth
9c
494
7919
Ernest Norris
11503
Ettie Jackson
December 1940
Sheffield
9c
1348
7616
Freeman Marsh
7628
Lily E Woodcock
March 1941
Edmonton
3a
2357
9730
Gaythorne Taylor
9741
Olga Goodwin
March 1941
Glossop
7b
2227
5648
John W O´Neill
5641
Vera Silverwood
March 1941
Blackpool
8e
1392
12687
Edward G Stokes
8878
Martha A Fisher
March 1941
Wakefield
9c
43
6227
Walter Kershaw
6222
Elsie Senior
March 1941
Barnsley
9c
452
13023
Thomas H Clarke
12419
Jane A Austin
March 1941
Staincross
9c
515
12688
John W Lockwood
5397
Freda Silverwood
June 1941
Upper Agbrigg
9a
1235
11887
Ronald J Hale
11886
Mabel Oates
September 1941
Barnsley
9c
593
7354
George Booth
7393
Alice M Bean
September 1941
Sheffield
9c
1024
12691
Ted Brompton
7759
Dorothy M Handley
December 1941
Grimsby
7a
2095
12693
Benjamin Preston
10594
Ivy Simpson
December 1941
Staincross
9c
841
12694
Harry Grayson
9369
Hilda Winder
December 1941
Staincross
9c
895
1535
Ronald Wilkinson
1529
Betty Jones
December 1941
Wortley
9c
1005
12695
Albert North
9478
Lilian Jackson
December 1941
Wortley
9c
1006
11511
Stanley Gauntley
7922
Nellie Norris
December 1941
Sheffield
9c
1374
5638
France Silverwood
5841
Kathleen Schofield
March 1942
Upper Agbrigg
9a
1245
11542
Ronald Smith
11543
Teresa Redgate
March 1942
Rother V.
9c
1724
5869
Laurence G Silverwood
5974
Janet Wilson
March 1942
Carlisle
10b
1391
9849
Reginald H Beaver
3589
Catheryn Williamson
June 1942
Camberwell
1d
1415
2508
Ronald K Harrison
4157
Marjorie E Claydon
June 1942
Leicester
7a
775
5300
Wilfred Silverwood
5302
Annie L Jackson
June 1942
Grimsby
7a
2132
5620
Leslie Silverwood
5623
Florence Hawley
June 1942
Upper Agbrigg
9a
1147
5252
Percy Silverwood
5645
Gwendoline Wingfield
June 1942
Leeds
9b
902
12700
Harold E Hepworth
9355
Kathleen Blacker
June 1942
Rother V.
9c
2146
12702
Joseph Charlesworth
9330
Elizabeth Humfrays
September 1942
Sheffield
9c
821
5883
Fred Jackson
5878
Doris Silverwood
December 1942
Leeds
9b
543
6034
Kenneth L Woods
6032
Minnie Denton
December 1942
Spen Valley
9b
953
5762
Tom Silverwood
5901
Norah Ball
December 1942
Staincross
9c
550
7921
Harry Norris
11507
Dorothy Williams
December 1942
Sheffield
9c
1062
12205
Ronald J Mather
10125
Bessie F E Hammerton
March 1943
Coventry
6d
1289
3588
Harry Williamson
9820
Florence Steele
March 1943
Staincross
9c
431
7634
Joseph G Wilson
7618
Violet E Marsh
June 1943
Edmonton
3a
1953
6233
Reggie McQuillan
6224
Mary Senior
June 1943
Barnsley
9c
526
12703
Patrick Larvan
9132
Joyce Myers
June 1943
Staincross
9c
662
8558
John Allison
4203
Mabel Mallison
September 1943
Staincross
9c
543
12707
Edgar Loy
11445
Doreen M Morton
September 1943
Staincross
9c
619
5643
Asa Silverwood
5847
Florence Grimsdale
December 1943
Stockport
8a
80
« Page Four
Page Six »
Please contact me if any of the above details are incorrect or you wish to add further information, photos etc.
Correct as at 1st December 2020